Monday, November 23, 2015

Friday, November 20, 2015

Beta #1

Is...,

74!

I'm not even eight days past transfer until this afternoon!!

Seem like a really good start!!! 

Thursday, November 19, 2015

Holy progression Batman!!


So I've been holding off on taking my other first response test... I wanted it to be a little bit closer to the 48 hours so that you could see a difference... This was about six hours shy of 48 hours apart... And oh my...

The top test was taken at around 2 PM on five days post transfer- bottom test was taken at 8:30 AM this morning, not even technically seven days past transfer....

Beta will be tomorrow.., but my clinic doesn't get results until the second drawl which is Monday... Going to be a long weekend!!! 😁😁😁

But I'm feeling really good about things!! 

Wednesday, November 18, 2015

Tuesday, November 17, 2015

Yay!!!!

It worked!!!

5 days past 5 day transfer...

Tests taken with no hold...


Friday, November 13, 2015

I am now PUPO!!!!


Sorry for the lack of updates I was so busy updating everybody on Facebook and on my fertility friend groups... also the wife I was kind of crappy at the hotel so it was hard for me to do a lot of things with uploading pictures etc.... 

The trip was amazing!!! Omg... I'll have to do a separate post just for the pictures... But here's one...



We got into Reno the evening of the 11th... Got a bite to eat and gambled a little bit...lol... We didn't win anything but we didn't lose much either. Then hit the sack. I had a really hard time sleeping... I have been up at 2 o'clock that morning and was up at 2 o'clock on day of transfer too... 

Thursday was just a huge ball of emotions... We tried to keep ourselves busy and round around the Peppermill, ate some amazing food at the island buffet, and by the time we were sorted with getting souvenirs for the family, it was time to head back to the hotel and start filling my bladder! 

I got to the clinic about 1:30 PM... I think I drink a bit too much water... Kept having to release a little bit so that I didn't Per my pants!! Lol!! 



Finally around 2:15 , dr. came in...

Out of the 13 day three blastocysts we had, only three made it to day  five. All the others arrested. We transferred at the very to best, One was almost fully hatched and the other one looks like it was getting ready to. The third one was expanded and was going to be frozen, that will be put back with the other two day fives that we left on ice. 

Here are the two we put in!! 






So as of yesterday, I am PUPO!!!

Now we pray... And wait....